Privacy

INFORMATION ON PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA

Art.13, D. Lgs. 20/06/2003 n. 196, Community Directive n. 2/2001-17/05/2001(CE)

Personal Data
The relative information of the present document looks at the personal data that is subject to treatment on behalf of Food for Yachting of Luca Antonini, including both those directly acquired through the website www.foodforyachting.com and through direct contact (telephone, fax, email and other). At any moment it will be possible to request the modification or the cancellation of the relative data as seen with art.7 of the Lawful Decree 196/03.

Formality of the treatment
The data can be treated manually or with electronic systems, always according to principals of correctness and reservation. Specific measures of security are observed to prevent the loss of data, illicit or incorrect use, and non authorised access.

Purpose of the data treatment
The personal data given to Food for Yacthing of Luca Antonini will be used to:
- send newsletters, commercial information, advertising, offers and invitations (by email, text messages, etc.)
- offer a personalised service to the client
- supply the requested information
- manage eventual contracts and the starting of pre-contractual documents
- manage financial and administrative relationships

Place and subjects qualified to the treatment of the data
The data connected to the web services of this site are kept inside the above mentioned office and can be communicated always and exclusively in the field of the purpose described above to the following subjects:
- employees and internal personnel of the company
- agents and subjects who collaborates with Food for Yachting
- legal studios and notaries in the phase of determining eventual contracts

Rights of the users
The subjects referring to the personal data have the right according to the regulation of article 7 of the lgs N.196/2003 of:
- having confirmation of existing data in Food for Yachting archives
- to ask for information, rectification, integration, cancellation of their personal data, as well as to object to be part of any marketing strategy or commercial communication.

Google Analytics
This website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google, Inc. ("Google"). Google Analytics uses "cookies", which are text files that are stored on your computer to help the website analyze how users use the site. The information generated by the cookie about your use of the website (including your IP address) will be transmitted to and stored by Google on servers in the United States. Google will use this information for the purpose of evaluating your use of the website, compiling reports on website activity for website operators and providing other services relating to website activity and internet usage. Google may also transfer this information to third parties where required to do so by law, or where such third parties process the information on Google's behalf. Google will not associate your IP address with any other data held by Google. You may refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser, but this may prevent you from using all the features of this website. By using this website, you consent to the processing of data about you by Google in the manner and for the purposes set out above.

To check all our cookies and their details please check this external link (italian only).